August 19 2019 09:42:48 
Menu















Club Open Show 2013
Griffon Bruxellois Club Open Show 2013

Best in Show
Reserve Best in Show
Best Veteran
Best puppy
Best Opposite Sex

Judges: Mr C Gullon (Dogs) / Miss V Cox (Bitches)

Best in Show: Lee, Cooper & Seymour's Millbone Ginger Bread
Reserve Best in Show: Swinge's CH Balthazar Roxanne JW
Best Puppy in Show: Farrell & Roberts' Betty De Solete Alton (imp Sp)
Best Veteran: Conway's NED CH Debmar The Joker at Stormjac
Best Opposite Sex: Swinge's CH Balthazar Roxanne JW

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Shokrai's Foxfly Son of a Gun
2nd Conway's Stormjac Curly in Black

Puppy Dog
1st Conway's Shevilan Voyager at Stormjac (imp Lat) - Best Puppy Dog

Junior Dog
1st Farrell & Roberts' Blacktsar Winchester
2nd Gruninger's Neibade's Baron Cadeau (imp LVA)

Novice Dog
1st Farrell & Roberts' Blacktsar Albany Duke

Graduate Dog
1st Gruninger's Neibade's Baron Cadeau (imp LVA)
2nd Fiske's Fennymore I'll Be Back From Stefton
3rd Suggitt's Aptrick Stormbraver
Res Wheeler & Wheeler-Rogers' Checar Cheeky Chappie

Limit Dog
1st Meaden's Topmead Jack The Lad
2nd Martyn's Rhosephire Man About Town
3rd Conway's Stormjac Dutch Can Can Coop
Res Suggitt's Aptrick Stormbraver

Special Open Dog (Smooth)
1st Suggitt's Aptrick Stormbraver
2nd Wheeler & Wheeler-Rogers' Checar Cheeky Chappie

Special Beginners Dog
No entries

Special Open Dog (Black & Tan)
1st Gruninger's Neibade's Seashell Shanty (imp LVA) - Res Best Dog

Special Open Dog (Red)
1st Swinge's CH Balthazar Devil in Disguise
2nd Gruninger's Neibade's Baron Cadeau (imp LVA)

Special Open Dog (Black)
1st Meaden's Topmead Jack The Lad
2nd Conway's NED CH Debmar The Joker at Stormjac
3rd Conway's Shevilan Voyager at Stormjac (imp Lat)
Res Conway's Stormjac Dutch Can Can Coop

Veteran Dog
1st Conway's NED CH Debar The Joker at Stormjac – Best Veteran
2nd White's CH Cilleine Strathspey over Wistleyhill

Open Dog
1st Lee, Cooper & Seymour's Millbone Ginger Bread - Best Dog & Best in Show
2nd Farrell & Roberts' Beauview Guns 'n Roses
3rd Fiske's AUST CH Applegarth Harry's Game at Stefton

Veteran Bitch
1st Swinge's Balthazar Hot Lips

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Fiske's Upmarket Last Waltz at Yappenbuck (imp NZ)

Puppy Bitch
1st Farrell & Roberts' Betty De Solete Alton (imp SP) - Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show
2nd Martyn's Donzeata Royal Rhapsody
3rd White's Fennymore Lollipop of Wistleyhill

Junior Bitch
Absent

Novice Bitch
1st Woolford's Aptrick Jubilee Star at Krandon
2nd Farrell & Roberts' Betty De Solete Alton (imp SP)
3rd White's Fennymore Lollipop of Wistleyhill
Res Conway's Stormjac Cinder of the Night

Graduate Bitch
1st Woolford's Aptrick Jubilee Star at Krandon
2nd Conway's Rotergriff Infanta at Stormjac (imp RUS)
3rd Suggitt's Aptrick Scilla

Limit Bitch
1st Conway's Stormjac Ember in the Nite
2nd Fiske's Stefton Anastasia
3rd Suggitt's Aptrick Scilla

Special Open Bitch (Smooth)
1st Donnellan's Beauview Girls Night Out
2nd Swinge's Balthazar Angel Eyes
3rd Suggitt's Aptrick Scilla
Res White's Sankofu Eugenie of Wistleyhill

Special Beginners Bitch
No Entries

Special Open Bitch (Black & Tan)
No entries

Special Open Bitch (Red)
1st Swinge's CH Balthazar Roxanne JW - Best Bitch & Res BIS
2nd Chandler's Menwinnion Molinia

Special Open Bitch (Black)
1st Conway's Stormjac Ember in the Nite
2nd Conway's Stormjac Cinder of the Night

Open Bitch
1st Woolford's Applegarth Mama Mia - Res Best Bitch

Stud Dog
No entries

Brood Bitch
No entries

Brace
1st Mrs A Suggitt

Team
1st Miss M Swinge


Copyright © 2010

   
Theme by:
514049 Unique Visits